2827 Joyce Rd Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $154,613 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Joyce Rd, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $211,653. 2827 Joyce Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,610 | $6,230 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,590 | $5,860 | $41,730 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,010 | $5,300 | $37,710 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,100 | $4,940 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $922 | $38,380 | $4,730 | $33,650 |
| 2020 | $922 | $37,740 | $4,650 | $33,090 |
| 2019 | $908 | $36,550 | $4,500 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $917 | $36,250 | $4,460 | $31,790 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $35,900 | $4,420 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $921 | $34,490 | $4,250 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $1,087,380 | $34,490 | $4,250 | $30,240 |
| 2012 | $1,318 | $33,080 | $4,080 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map