2827 Sunset Dr Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $229,387 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Sunset Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $261,847, approximately $85 per square foot. 2827 Sunset Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Jones Jerry W and Jones Barbara
Bought by
Jones David Alan and Estes Karen Jones
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David Alan | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $40,500 | $6,140 | $34,360 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $40,500 | $6,140 | $34,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,250 | $3,070 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,920 | $3,070 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,630 | $3,070 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map