2827 Via Florentine St Unit 2 Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $528,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Via Florentine St Unit 2, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $507,360, approximately $237 per square foot. 2827 Via Florentine St Unit 2 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Patrick F E | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $307,244 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $307,244 | Accommodation | |
| Rossi Carisa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rossi Carisa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Magliarditi Joseph N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Magliarditi Joseph N | $213,500 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Gunter Andrea L | $177,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beede John W | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kbj Investments & Development Inc | $125,575 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey Patrick F E | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Magliarditi Joseph N | $170,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Andrea L | $87,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,964 | $112,073 | $50,400 | $61,673 |
| 2025 | $2,745 | $111,983 | $49,000 | $62,983 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $111,983 | $49,000 | $62,983 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $99,984 | $39,550 | $60,434 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $90,430 | $35,000 | $55,430 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $87,930 | $35,000 | $52,930 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $85,328 | $32,550 | $52,778 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $81,927 | $29,750 | $52,177 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $76,497 | $26,250 | $50,247 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $77,359 | $26,250 | $51,109 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $71,952 | $20,650 | $51,302 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $59,254 | $16,100 | $43,154 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $55,495 | $12,250 | $43,245 |
Map
- 2894 Rosemary Ct Unit 2
- 2856 Bluebonnet Dr Unit 2
- 2828 Aster Ct Unit 3
- 2817 Bluebonnet Dr Unit 1
- 2814 Begonia Ct Unit 3
- 2895 Bluebonnet Dr Unit 1
- 2838 Via Stella St
- 240 Highgate St
- 2832 Bluebonnet Dr Unit 2
- 277 Via Tempesto St
- 277 Gentle Bay Ave
- 2749 Turtlebay Ave
- 261 Delfino Way
- 2975 Bluegrass Ln Unit 1324
- 2975 Bluegrass Ln Unit 712
- 2975 Bluegrass Ln Unit 521
- 2775 Red Vista Ct
- 7990 Firethorn Ln
- 2752 Fountain Vista Ln
- 2731 Legend Hollow Ct
- 2825 Via Florentine St
- 2823 Via Florentine St
- 2831 Via Florentine St
- 2826 Via Florentine St
- 2824 Via Florentine St
- 2824 Via Florentine St Unit 9
- 2828 Via Florentine St
- 2821 Via Florentine St
- 2822 Via Florentine St Unit 2
- 2833 Via Florentine St
- 2830 Via Florentine St
- 2820 Via Florentine St
- 2819 Via Florentine St
- 260 Plaza Marquessa Ct
- 2832 Via Florentine St
- 2818 Via Florentine St
- 261 Plaza Marquessa Ct
- 254 Via Tempesto St
- 262 Plaza Marquessa Ct
- 262 Plaza Marquessa Ct Unit None
Ask me questions while you tour the home.