2827 W Fork Pine Creek Rd Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $586,740 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 W Fork Pine Creek Rd, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $636,580, approximately $245 per square foot. 2827 W Fork Pine Creek Rd is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Wohlman Family Trust
Bought by
Vincent Austin and Vincent Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$458,307
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,273
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Austin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Austin | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $340,909 | $5,329 | $335,580 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $340,909 | $5,329 | $335,580 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $585,090 | $148,990 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $330,431 | $57,330 | $273,101 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $237,080 | $39,047 | $198,033 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $232,432 | $36,406 | $196,026 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $217,808 | $31,125 | $186,683 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $182,748 | $26,125 | $156,623 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $167,538 | $26,125 | $141,413 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $168,688 | $26,125 | $142,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,488 | $26,125 | $143,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,487 | $26,125 | $143,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map