NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,966 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wilson's Creek Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of January 2013

This Home has a nice newer kitchen with light maple wood cabinets, breakfast bar, plus an 11 x 12 kitchen dining area. The adjacent family room is comfortable and spacious. The home needs a considerable amount of updating. Carpets needs stretching and cleaning. Roof is the third layer and in questionable condition. Popcorn ceilings in the interior have flaked off in hall bath and some bedrooms. A well constructed, newer, 26 x 32, Detached Garage/Shop, with concrete floor and work area, is one of the highlights of this property. This property has been occupied by the present tenant for over five years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Chenoweth

Reece Commercial Listed on: 08/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

James Chenoweth

Reece Commercial License #1999021868

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 20,647 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160 x 129
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 12 Garage Spaces | 6 Attached and 6 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Riverview Hts 2Nd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881821400028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,161

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Battlefield
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 160 x 129
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-882-5710
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview Hts 2nd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2130.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2130.0
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Workshop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Enclosed
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:EasementRestrictions: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 6.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Easement/Restrictions, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20647.44
  • Parcel #: 881821400028
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1160.89

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Wanda Gray/Wilsons
  • High School: SGF-Kickapoo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Kirby Cecil
Bought by
Kirby Cecil
Current Estimated Value
$295,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
List Price
$117,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
3.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kirby Cecil D $90,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold -- -- --
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 For Sale $117,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,689 $32,790 $6,080 $26,710
2024 $1,664 $30,040 $4,750 $25,290
2023 $1,655 $30,040 $4,750 $25,290
2022 $1,532 $28,500 $4,750 $23,750
2021 $1,531 $28,500 $4,750 $23,750
2020 $1,495 $26,390 $4,750 $21,640
2019 $1,452 $26,390 $4,750 $21,640
2018 $1,383 $25,060 $4,750 $20,310
2017 $1,369 $23,090 $4,750 $18,340
2016 $1,262 $23,090 $4,750 $18,340
2015 $1,252 $23,090 $4,750 $18,340
2014 $1,220 $22,330 $4,750 $17,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11210617

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-21-400-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.