Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlotte Mobbs
Mobbs Real Estate Group
(903) 738-9904
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,000
Check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with a number of beautiful updates perfectly situated for convenience to all city amenities. A new roof installed only two years ago plus energy efficient windows are just the beginning. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, fresh paint, stylish lighting fixtures and wood accents that add a modern touch. The spacious layout includes a large laundry room for extra convenience and storage. Step outside to a generously sized, fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. The covered deck provides a perfect spot to relax or host gatherings year-round. With its central location, tasteful updates, and inviting outdoor space, this home is ready for you to move in and start making memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mobbs Real Estate Group License #0584825 Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gerri | -- | Ctc Title | |
| Torres James Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Financial Group Inc | $105,600 | None Available | |
| Trimble David | -- | Ltc | |
| Kingston Jason M | -- | Ust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Gerri | $8,798 | |
| Open | Scott Gerri | $219,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres James Armando | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimble David | $139,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingston Jason M | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +72.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $176,010 | $14,800 | $161,210 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $164,810 | $10,900 | $153,910 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $161,330 | $11,110 | $150,220 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $117,670 | $8,640 | $109,030 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $106,330 | $8,470 | $97,860 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $104,770 | $8,470 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $102,600 | $8,470 | $94,130 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $101,440 | $8,470 | $92,970 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $100,940 | $8,470 | $92,470 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $101,660 | $8,470 | $93,190 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $101,090 | $8,470 | $92,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,400 | $8,470 | $93,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlotte Mobbs
Mobbs Real Estate Group
(903) 738-9904
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KATIE ELLIS
Miller Homes Group - Gladewater
(903) 738-5609
94 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Brough
KH Property
(512) 569-0277
75 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20256644
APN: 49177
Ask me questions while you tour the home.