Estimated Value: $629,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Dees Cir, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $786,650, approximately $318 per square foot. 2828 Dees Cir is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Reichle Jason Alan
Bought by
Reichle Linda Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Rcot Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Reichle Reichle and Reichle Jason Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,640
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Ranch Country Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Rcot Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichle Linda Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Reichle Reichle | -- | None Available | |
| Rcot Construction Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichle Reichle | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcot Construction Co Inc | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,621 | $597,234 | $61,935 | $680,923 |
| 2024 | $87 | $542,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $493,582 | $61,935 | $431,647 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $507,496 | $61,530 | $445,966 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $433,173 | $37,282 | $395,891 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $299,125 | $37,282 | $261,843 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $302,100 | $37,282 | $264,818 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $302,100 | $37,282 | $264,818 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $284,070 | $21,778 | $262,292 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,053 | $21,778 | $243,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,339 | $21,778 | $224,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map