R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Pawlak
West USA Realty
(480) 893-0600
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $787,273
Spacious William Lyon home located in gated Lehi crossings. Discover this hidden neighborhood with easy access to the 202 in North Mesa. Move in ready upgraded home with downstairs bedroom and full bath. Enjoy hosting spacious dinners in your huge formal dining room. Prepare a gourmet meal on your granite covered, espresso cabinet island. Built in barbecue beckons you to the shaded green back yard with large patio. Grand master bedroom with huge walk in closet. Upstairs loft for the kids with an office area. Overhead storage racks in the tandem three car garage. Beautiful neighborhood with multiple green belts and play areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA680450000 Listed on: 07/31/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcum Phillip J | $495,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Isom Jason S | $354,387 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcum Phillip J | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isom Jason S | $283,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Sold | $495,000 | -1.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2020 08/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -1.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $504,999 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $40,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $39,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $56,250 | $11,250 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $37,570 | $7,510 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $34,760 | $6,950 | $27,810 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $30,810 | $6,160 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Pawlak
West USA Realty
(480) 893-0600
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kay Speake
HomeSmart
(480) 684-4575
25 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Virgil Speake
HomeSmart
(480) 684-4574
22 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6110297
APN: 141-16-199
Ask me questions while you tour the home.