Seller's Agent in 2026
Kyle Mahoney
Sibcy Cline
(513) 659-3735
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Elevated modern luxury in Cincinnati's vibrant East End with sweeping city and river views. This custom-built contemporary offers 3,500+ finished sq ft with private elevator access, 9'+ ceilings, dedicated movie theater, and walls of windows with tons of natural light. Chef's kitchen with Viking appliances opens to the dining room with custom built-ins and wet bar. Savant smart system controls lighting, theater, Sonos audio, and blinds. Rooftop and balcony terraces with electric, gas, and water hookups enhance outdoor living. Recently secured LEED Platinum tax abatement (through 2033). New refinished hardwood floors, fully fenced yard, and whole-house water filtration and softener system. Includes adjacent buildable lot (316 Audubon) offering privacy and future garage or expansion potential - all just minutes to the East End Business District, Columbia Tusculum, and downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2021008556 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,075,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,075,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $860,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -2.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $1,225,000 | +14.0% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -10.4% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,034 | $269,073 | $5,117 | $263,956 |
| 2024 | $17,010 | $269,073 | $5,117 | $263,956 |
| 2023 | $17,040 | $269,073 | $5,117 | $263,956 |
| 2022 | $16,190 | $229,996 | $3,430 | $226,566 |
| 2021 | $11,795 | $170,373 | $3,430 | $166,943 |
| 2020 | $11,829 | $170,373 | $3,430 | $166,943 |
| 2019 | $11,417 | $97,150 | $3,010 | $94,140 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2013 | $92 | $788 | $788 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kyle Mahoney
Sibcy Cline
(513) 659-3735
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Franz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 259-7719
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Greene
Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l
(513) 265-7819
15 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1871131
APN: 031-0001-0049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.