2828 Wasson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,126 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Wasson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $305,782, approximately $285 per square foot. 2828 Wasson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Applegate Gary
Bought by
Mcnaul Nancy A and Applegate Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnaul Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $68,440 | $37,762 | $30,678 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $68,440 | $37,762 | $30,678 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $67,333 | $32,347 | $34,986 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $67,333 | $32,347 | $34,986 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $67,333 | $32,347 | $34,986 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $56,112 | $26,957 | $29,155 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $56,112 | $26,957 | $29,155 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $56,112 | $26,957 | $29,155 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $47,845 | $22,218 | $25,627 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $47,845 | $22,218 | $25,627 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $47,845 | $22,218 | $25,627 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $43,894 | $20,384 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map