28286 Emerald Bend Spring, TX 77386
Woodson's Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,802 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28286 Emerald Bend, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $591,201, approximately $206 per square foot. 28286 Emerald Bend is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Lu Cheng Shan
Bought by
Horton Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Toll Houston Tx Llc
Bought by
Horton Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Lisa M | -- | Newman & Lawler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $580,990 | $75,000 | $505,990 |
| 2024 | $14,286 | $597,014 | $75,000 | $522,014 |
| 2023 | $14,286 | $546,170 | $75,000 | $471,170 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $210,240 | $74,000 | $136,240 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $55,430 | $55,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map