28287 Leo Rd Macomb, OK 74852
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28287 Leo Rd, Macomb, OK 74852 and is currently estimated at $272,679, approximately $189 per square foot. 28287 Leo Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Macomb Elementary School and Macomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Williams Marla J and Williams Linda
Bought by
Alvarez Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Grove Paul and Grove Darlene
Bought by
Block Linda and Block Marla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jason | $230,000 | -- | |
| Block Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $7,977 | $1,010 | $6,967 |
| 2024 | $533 | $7,745 | $981 | $6,764 |
| 2023 | $515 | $7,519 | $901 | $6,618 |
| 2022 | $498 | $7,300 | $901 | $6,399 |
| 2021 | $481 | $7,300 | $901 | $6,399 |
| 2020 | $465 | $6,881 | $901 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $449 | $6,681 | $901 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $434 | $6,487 | $901 | $5,586 |
| 2017 | $419 | $6,297 | $901 | $5,396 |
| 2016 | $404 | $6,114 | $901 | $5,213 |
| 2015 | $390 | $5,936 | $901 | $5,035 |
| 2014 | $572 | $7,241 | $2,379 | $4,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map