2829 Centennial Rd Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Centennial Rd, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $408,304, approximately $169 per square foot. 2829 Centennial Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Weiher John M and Weiher Cynthia D
Bought by
Johnson Stephen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$211,730
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Findley Jr
Bought by
Bennett James C and Bennett Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen S | $265,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Bennett James C | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stephen S | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,080 | $18,480 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $108,080 | $18,480 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $86,310 | $26,110 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $86,310 | $26,110 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $86,310 | $26,110 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $74,270 | $22,365 | $51,905 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $74,270 | $22,365 | $51,905 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $74,270 | $22,365 | $51,905 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $71,365 | $21,735 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $203,900 | $62,100 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $6,062 | $203,900 | $62,100 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $68,610 | $20,900 | $47,710 |
| 2013 | $5,777 | $68,610 | $20,900 | $47,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map