2829 E 35th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $844,609, approximately $240 per square foot. 2829 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Bush Carol M and Harrison Jeffery A
Bought by
Carol M Bush And Jeffery A Harrison Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Carol Marie Bush Trust
Bought by
Bush Carol Marie and Harrison Jeffery Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Vanderburg Adam A
Bought by
Bush Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol M Bush And Jeffery A Harrison Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Carol Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Carol M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,896 | $58,918 | $14,189 | $44,729 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $57,173 | $15,578 | $41,595 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $56,478 | $14,680 | $41,798 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $53,832 | $16,727 | $37,105 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $52,236 | $16,231 | $36,005 |
| 2020 | $6,805 | $52,236 | $16,231 | $36,005 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $51,623 | $16,041 | $35,582 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $50,089 | $15,564 | $34,525 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $48,020 | $15,770 | $32,250 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $46,621 | $15,311 | $31,310 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $48,339 | $15,875 | $32,464 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $43,945 | $14,432 | $29,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map