2829 E 5th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 E 5th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $244,393, approximately $189 per square foot. 2829 E 5th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Madrid Matthew M and Madrid Jona L
Bought by
Streeter Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Josh | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $14,301 | $2,886 | $11,415 |
| 2024 | $13 | $18,765 | $4,130 | $14,635 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $17,794 | $3,722 | $14,072 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $17,062 | $3,423 | $13,639 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $15,227 | $3,247 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $859 | $11,778 | $6,113 | $5,665 |
| 2019 | $871 | $11,944 | $3,159 | $8,785 |
| 2018 | $813 | $11,147 | $3,362 | $7,785 |
| 2017 | $802 | $10,997 | $3,362 | $7,635 |
| 2015 | $844 | $11,585 | $3,362 | $8,223 |
| 2014 | $816 | $11,190 | $3,362 | $7,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map