NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2829 E County Road 900 S Cloverdale, IN 46120

4 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
62.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2019

Last sale price $325,000

About This Home

As of February 2019

Close to shopping centers, I-70, S-231, near main street intersection with motels and hotels, this former Beagle club house comes with Total of 62.27 acreage. It has 2 parcels with one parcel ( 67-12-25-400-019.000-017) being in Warren Township and another parcel ( 67-13-30-300-007.000-010) in Jefferson Township. Seller will not separate the parcels. It is sold as is, where is. List price is the total asking price both parcels.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nguncer Bualteng

Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC License #RB14039226 Listed on: 02/08/2019

Co-Listed By

Chancung Lian

Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC License #RB14040333

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Wolfe

Prime Real Estate Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 62.27

Additional Features

  • 62.27 Acre Lot
  • Farm
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 671225400019000017

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,550

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

62.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: AgricLand
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Property Type: Farm
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-851-8362
  • Lot Size Acres: 62.27
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Close to shopping centers, I-70, S-231, near main street intersection with motels and hotels, this former Beagle club house comes with Total of 62.27 acreage. It has 2 parcels with one parcel ( 67-12-25-400-019.000-017) being in Warren Township and another parcel ( 67-13-30-300-007.000-010) in Jefferson Township. Seller will not separate the parcels. It is sold as is, where is. List price is the total asking price both parcels.
  • Website: http://www.mangtha.net
  • Website: https://homeasap.com/nguncerbualteng
  • Miscellaneous: NotApplic
  • Residence: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 671225400019000017
  • Acres: >20 Acres
  • Lot Information: Not In Subdivision,Tree Mature,Wooded
  • Lot Number: 0
  • Soil Type: NotApplic

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1550
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 775
  • Tax Exemption: OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks
  • Multiple Tax I D: 671330300007.000-010

MLS Schools

  • School District: South Putnam Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Hix Phillip W and Thomas Benjamin A
Bought by
Hix Phillip W and Thomson Benjamin A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
First Contral Indiana Beagle Club Inc
Bought by
Gaddis Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaddis Dennis $68,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Sold $325,000 -7.1% --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $350,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $961 $58,500 $31,400 $27,100
2024 $961 $54,900 $33,700 $21,200
2023 $571 $31,500 $10,700 $20,800
2022 $520 $29,200 $8,400 $20,800
2021 $476 $26,600 $7,300 $19,300
2020 $493 $27,200 $7,900 $19,300
2019 $517 $28,900 $9,600 $19,300
2018 $526 $29,400 $9,900 $19,500
2017 $556 $34,700 $15,600 $19,100
2016 $522 $36,400 $16,600 $19,800
2014 -- $37,000 $17,300 $19,700
2013 -- $51,500 $14,900 $36,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21618150

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 67-12-25-400-019.000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.