2829 E Old State Rd East Jordan, MI 49727
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 E Old State Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727 and is currently estimated at $211,205, approximately $150 per square foot. 2829 E Old State Rd is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including East Jordan Elementary School and East Jordan Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Bought by
Daley Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Robert S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $808 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $732 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |