2829 Esterbrook Rd Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $604,589
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Esterbrook Rd, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $519,147, approximately $196 per square foot. 2829 Esterbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Werner Jr Edmund J and Wenig Karen
Bought by
Werner Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $38,452 | $4,518 | $33,934 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $49,033 | $6,271 | $42,762 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $52,516 | $6,544 | $45,972 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $45,130 | $5,264 | $39,866 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $46,431 | $6,409 | $40,022 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $20,308 | $6,374 | $13,934 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $19,932 | $6,032 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $644 | $11,130 | $5,711 | $5,419 |
| 2017 | $411 | $7,102 | $4,846 | $2,256 |
| 2015 | $268 | $4,645 | $4,561 | $84 |
| 2014 | $269 | $4,648 | $4,561 | $87 |
Source: Public Records
Map