Seller's Agent in 2024
Erika Jimenez
La Cantera Real Estate
26 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $328,000
New Listing! Home For Sale! This home consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,441 sq. ft. living area. This home is fully fenced and ready for new home owners. Contact listing agent for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
La Cantera Real Estate Brokerage Email: 8307767766, lacanterarealestate@gmail.com License #TREC# 0769886 Listed on: 10/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ngan Thi Kim | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Nguyen Ngan Thi Kim | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Elias Aaron | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Elias Aaron | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Desert Shield Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Ngan Thi Kim | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Ngan Thi Kim | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elias Aaron | $217,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Desert Shield Llc | $43,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +4.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Sale | $272,000 | +27.8% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $212,900 | +305.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $263,561 | $56,250 | $207,311 |
| 2024 | -- | $251,186 | $43,875 | $207,311 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $203,078 | $43,875 | $159,203 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $203,078 | $43,875 | $159,203 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $43,875 | $43,875 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $43,880 | $43,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $652 | $26,330 | $26,330 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erika Jimenez
La Cantera Real Estate
26 in this area
47 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eric Benavides
Keller Williams Laredo
(830) 290-3269
24 in this area
51 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Armando Sanchez
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 968-4133
19 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maricela Cortes
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 758-1034
44 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79707
APN: 9005934
Ask me questions while you tour the home.