2829 Jackal Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $365,680 - $402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Jackal Dr, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $378,670, approximately $147 per square foot. 2829 Jackal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Boas Marc Scott and Taylor Wendy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,759
Outstanding Balance
$378,143
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boas Marc Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boas Marc Scott | $382,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $331,678 | $47,160 | $284,518 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $173,110 | $47,160 | $125,950 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $166,560 | $47,160 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $177,070 | $20,000 | $157,070 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $165,060 | $17,500 | $147,560 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $165,060 | $35,530 | $129,530 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $152,840 | $20,000 | $132,840 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $151,110 | $20,000 | $131,110 |
| 2017 | $7,380 | $266,380 | $30,660 | $235,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map