RENTED AUG 1, 2025
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 20,517 Sq Ft lot
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2025

Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Hollywood, nestled in a quiet, safe neighborhood. Apartment is equipped with full kitchen (stove, refrigerator), ceiling fans, blinds and central AC. Second floor entry. Spacious, beautiful, private balcony with washer and dryer hookup. Two (2) assigned parking spaces. Pets less than 20 pounds allowed, subject to pet deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jessica Hausmann

Avanti Way Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 305-450-6199 License #3294056 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Avanti Way Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

alberto santantonio

License #3505741

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Lot Details

  • 20,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/18/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514216027160

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2025-07-18
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Architectural Style: Second Floor Entry
  • Directions: take interstate I-95, head East on Hollywood Blvd, make a right on 28th avenue, make a right on Jackson street
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: Hollywood Little Ranches
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 305-450-6199
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Hollywood Little Ranches
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514216027160
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20517
  • Zoning: RM-12

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Rent $1,995 +5.3% --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $1,895 -4.1% --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $1,975 -1.0% --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $1,995 -2.7% --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Price Changed $2,050 -3.3% --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Rent $2,120 +28.5% --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Rented $1,650 +6.5% --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Rent $1,550 +11.1% --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Rent $1,395 -- --

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11843316

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.