M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maliha Winchester
C&C Home Realty
(765) 586-1355
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $207,472
Centrally located in Lafayette, this home has all the update and charm! 2829 Kossuth has new flooring throughout, new interior paint, new light fixtures throughout. All new kitchen appliances and new energy efficient windows throughout. Garage has new electrical. Classis curb appeal with new exterior paint, covered porch, and freshly mulched landscaping. Bathroom has had a total makeover complete with tile-in shower/tub combo. Plenty of parking with a long driveway and new rear car park (2). This stunner won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C&C Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 765-586-1355 Listed on: 03/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Kierra M | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Clark Vicki K | $45,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Daniel Catherine L | $45,000 | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Kierra M | $11,460 | |
| Open | Corbin Kierra M | $187,540 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | $191,000 | +9.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $166,600 | $18,000 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $800 | $110,100 | $18,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $113,500 | $18,000 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $882 | $103,300 | $18,000 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $746 | $92,800 | $18,000 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $609 | $85,100 | $18,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $423 | $70,400 | $16,200 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $410 | $68,000 | $16,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $400 | $67,200 | $16,200 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $384 | $66,200 | $16,200 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $364 | $63,800 | $16,200 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $345 | $61,500 | $16,200 | $45,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maliha Winchester
C&C Home Realty
(765) 586-1355
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maria Sandlin
C&C Home Realty
(765) 430-5142
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202407337
APN: 79-07-27-303-035.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.