Estimated Value: $2,465,000 - $2,992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
408
Sq Ft
$6,705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Milo Hae Loop, Koloa, HI 96756 and is currently estimated at $2,735,583, approximately $6,704 per square foot. 2829 Milo Hae Loop is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including Koloa Elementary School, Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle School, and Kauai High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Gill William James and Gill Lynda Summer
Bought by
Lynda And William Gill Trust and Gill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Stoner Dennis C and Stoner Nancy Anne
Bought by
Gill William James and Gill Lynda Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Stoner Dennis Cal and Stoner Nancy Anne
Bought by
Stoner Dennis C and Stoner Nancy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Cassidy Thomas Joseph and Cassidy Annette Claire
Bought by
Stoner Dennis Cal and Stoner Nancy Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynda And William Gill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill William James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill William James | $1,100,000 | Or | |
| Stoner Dennis C | -- | Tga | |
| Stoner Dennis Cal | $489,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill William James | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Dennis Cal | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $1,280,000 | $913,100 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $1,242,700 | $810,200 | $432,500 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $1,206,500 | $610,100 | $596,400 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $1,171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $1,137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $1,104,100 | $491,300 | $612,800 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $1,072,000 | $492,900 | $579,100 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $840,800 | $548,700 | $292,100 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $830,500 | $563,000 | $267,500 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $823,700 | $502,700 | $321,000 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $900,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $848,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map