2829 Mull Ave Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Mull Ave, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $120,160, approximately $139 per square foot. 2829 Mull Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Kane James P and Kane Barbara L
Bought by
Stewart Alice I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,911
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kane James P and Kane Barbara L
Bought by
Stewart Alice I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,911
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Kane Barbara L and Davis Barbara L
Bought by
Kane James P and Kane Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Alice I | $50,000 | Digeronimo Sergio | |
| Stewart Alice I | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Kane James P | -- | First Security Title Corpora |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Alice I | $48,500 | |
| Closed | Stewart Alice I | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $25,141 | $3,178 | $21,963 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $25,141 | $3,178 | $21,963 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $25,141 | $3,178 | $21,963 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $17,416 | $2,191 | $15,225 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $17,416 | $2,191 | $15,225 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $17,420 | $2,190 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $968 | $15,020 | $2,150 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $921 | $15,020 | $2,150 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $901 | $15,020 | $2,150 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $900 | $14,120 | $2,150 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $901 | $14,120 | $2,150 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $895 | $14,120 | $2,150 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $18,910 | $2,150 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map