2829 Murphy Ln Mount Eden, KY 40046
Estimated Value: $297,319 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Murphy Ln, Mount Eden, KY 40046 and is currently estimated at $328,330, approximately $174 per square foot. 2829 Murphy Ln is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Spencer County Middle School and Spencer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Bentley Adam Bethel Adolphus and Bentley Aliva G
Bought by
Bentley Larry Adam Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Larry Adam Mason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bentley Larry Adam Mason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $130,000 | $15,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $130,000 | $15,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $130,000 | $15,000 | $115,000 |