G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Glenda Williamson
Glenda Williamson Realty
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $93,000
WOW... all new here!! All major expenses including roof 08', Furnace & A/C 15' and New Water heater 13' have been upgraded already! Pride of Ownership shows off in this super sharp ranch! Completely renovated with gorgeous hardwoods, custom cabinetry, fresh paint and so much more! If low maintenance and energy efficiency is what your family desires, this is the home for you. Staying organized will be a breeze with the main floor laundry, tall kitchen cabinets, two car garage with heat & insulation, two separate driveways & bonus storage shed. Ready to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glenda Williamson
Glenda Williamson Realty License #471004505 Listed on: 11/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copass Michelle L | $60,000 | Decatur Title Company Llc | |
| Harris Adrian B | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Meruers Kirk A | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Kirk A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copass Michelle L | $58,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Adrian B | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $59,900 | -24.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858 | $14,858 | $2,373 | $12,485 |
| 2023 | $829 | $14,332 | $2,289 | $12,043 |
| 2022 | $743 | $13,262 | $2,118 | $11,144 |
| 2021 | $657 | $12,385 | $1,978 | $10,407 |
| 2020 | $618 | $11,810 | $1,886 | $9,924 |
| 2019 | $618 | $11,810 | $1,886 | $9,924 |
| 2018 | $607 | $11,776 | $1,819 | $9,957 |
| 2017 | $638 | $12,091 | $1,868 | $10,223 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $12,214 | $1,887 | $10,327 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $11,998 | $1,854 | $10,144 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $11,880 | $1,836 | $10,044 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $12,326 | $1,905 | $10,421 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Glenda Williamson
Glenda Williamson Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Angie Castelli
Brinkoetter, Realtors
(217) 454-8235
105 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6154888
APN: 04-12-01-202-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.