2829 N Mlk Blvd Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 N Mlk Blvd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $106,175, approximately $127 per square foot. 2829 N Mlk Blvd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Warner Patricia A
Bought by
Stark Rodney D and Arendt Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Stark Rodney and Miller Stacy L
Bought by
Stark Rodney and Arendt Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Warner Patricia A
Bought by
Stark Rodney D and Miller Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Rodney D | $46,600 | None Available | |
| Stark Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Rodney D | $46,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Rodney D | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $47,300 | $12,000 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $14 | $44,400 | $12,000 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $41,100 | $12,000 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $38,400 | $12,000 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $34,900 | $8,600 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $30,500 | $8,600 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $28,000 | $8,600 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $25,800 | $8,600 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $25,800 | $8,600 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $25,400 | $8,600 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $24,300 | $17,133 | $7,167 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $21,600 | $14,797 | $6,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map