2829 Pepperdine Dr Hephzibah, GA 30815
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Pepperdine Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $203,760, approximately $124 per square foot. 2829 Pepperdine Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Deer Chase Elementary School, Hephzibah Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Billy E Davidson Builders Inc
Bought by
Fryer Paul D Fryer Doris B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Sold by
Davidson Bu and Davidson Bu Billy E
Bought by
Fryer Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryer Paul D Fryer Doris B | $71,900 | -- | |
| Fryer Paul D | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $80,476 | $7,200 | $73,276 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $80,924 | $7,200 | $73,724 |
| 2023 | $751 | $63,008 | $7,200 | $55,808 |
| 2022 | $833 | $47,249 | $7,200 | $40,049 |
| 2021 | $713 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2020 | $716 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $32,305 | $7,200 | $25,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map