2829 Rutherford Dr Bloomington, IL 61705
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Rutherford Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $251,171, approximately $193 per square foot. 2829 Rutherford Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $80,628 | $14,600 | $66,028 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $74,551 | $13,499 | $61,052 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $58,812 | $10,650 | $48,162 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $53,838 | $9,749 | $44,089 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $52,371 | $9,483 | $42,888 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $52,371 | $9,483 | $42,888 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $51,244 | $9,279 | $41,965 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $51,244 | $9,279 | $41,965 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $51,244 | $9,279 | $41,965 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $51,075 | $9,248 | $41,827 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $51,075 | $9,248 | $41,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,588 | $8,979 | $40,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map