2829 S Smyser Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 S Smyser Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $254,844, approximately $171 per square foot. 2829 S Smyser Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1986
Bought by
Fahrni David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahrni David R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $74,590 | $43,250 | $31,340 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $74,590 | $43,250 | $31,340 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $74,590 | $43,250 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $55,670 | $32,280 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $55,670 | $32,280 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $55,670 | $32,280 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $39,280 | $29,520 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $39,280 | $29,520 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $39,280 | $29,520 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $38,810 | $29,520 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $38,810 | $29,520 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $38,810 | $29,520 | $9,290 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $39,250 | $29,120 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map