Estimated Value: $231,811 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Silver Leaf Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $270,453, approximately $270 per square foot. 2829 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Huffman Richard G
Bought by
Huffman Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $198,700 | $47,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $170,200 | $43,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $160,800 | $43,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $141,900 | $38,000 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $126,800 | $34,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $122,000 | $34,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $117,300 | $34,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $118,500 | $37,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $117,600 | $37,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $116,700 | $36,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $114,700 | $35,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $112,700 | $34,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map