$299,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

2829 Timmons Ln Unit 120 Houston, TX 77027

River Oaks Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,825/month

Total Views 1,264
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully renovated condo by Metalmark Homes featuring fresh designer paint throughout, upgraded lighting & plumbing fixtures, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and fully updated kitchen & baths. Open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining & living areas beneath vaulted ceilings, creating a bright, functional space great for entertaining. Kitchen features quartz countertops, thoughtfully designed custom shaker cabinetry maximizing storage, soft-close doors & drawers, under-cabinet lighting, matching stainless steel appliances, & integrated laundry (washer/dryer included). Spacious primary suite includes renovated bath with walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Private balcony overlooks mature trees. Quiet gated community with 2 pools, assigned covered parking, and ongoing exterior improvements including roofs, siding & paint. Excellent location near Highland Village with convenient access to restaurants, shopping & entertainment & major freeways.

Listing Agent

Greg Tidmore

Texas Premier Realty License #0559789 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Texas Premier Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 23, 2026
    11:00 am to 2:00 pm
    5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $754 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,377

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$754 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Park St John Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-577-003-0008
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1226.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: West
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Controlled Entrance, Electric Gate, None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stacked

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Controlled Access, Pool, Gated
  • Association Fee: 754.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Creative Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: POE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LANIER MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5377.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,313 $252,998 $48,070 $204,928
2024 $3,313 $249,394 $47,385 $202,009
2023 $3,313 $269,834 $51,268 $218,566
2022 $5,501 $249,827 $47,467 $202,360
2021 $5,614 $240,878 $45,767 $195,111
2020 $6,105 $252,104 $47,900 $204,204
2019 $6,369 $252,104 $47,900 $204,204
2018 $4,353 $228,816 $43,475 $185,341
2017 $5,786 $228,816 $43,475 $185,341
2016 $5,786 $228,816 $43,475 $185,341
2015 $3,616 $228,816 $43,475 $185,341
2014 $3,616 $200,364 $38,069 $162,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Off Market -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Veracity Title Company
Deed -- --
Vendors Lien -- Charter Title Co
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Co Houston
Vendors Lien -- Charter Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,000 Construction
Previous Owner $132,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $146,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,093 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $89,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $73,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69583222

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1145770030008