2829 Vail Ct Lisle, IL 60532
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,491 - $691,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,523
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Vail Ct, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $628,123, approximately $248 per square foot. 2829 Vail Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,082 | $171,729 | $71,768 | $99,961 |
| 2023 | $10,658 | $156,730 | $65,500 | $91,230 |
| 2022 | $10,061 | $145,120 | $60,650 | $84,470 |
| 2021 | $9,753 | $139,640 | $58,360 | $81,280 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $137,130 | $57,310 | $79,820 |
| 2019 | $9,243 | $131,200 | $54,830 | $76,370 |
| 2018 | $9,279 | $131,200 | $54,830 | $76,370 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | $126,770 | $52,980 | $73,790 |
| 2016 | $9,350 | $122,180 | $51,060 | $71,120 |
| 2015 | $9,260 | $115,050 | $48,080 | $66,970 |
| 2014 | $9,066 | $110,620 | $46,230 | $64,390 |
| 2013 | $8,929 | $110,880 | $46,340 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map