2829 W Katella Ln Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 W Katella Ln, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $214,682, approximately $164 per square foot. 2829 W Katella Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $24,020 | $7,410 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $996 | $17,580 | $4,750 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $968 | $17,580 | $4,750 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $940 | $17,040 | $4,750 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $931 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2016 | $894 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $887 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $888 | $16,250 | $4,750 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map