Estimated Value: $761,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Willow Bend Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $789,081, approximately $408 per square foot. 2829 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Best Western Realty Inc
Bought by
Swan Taylor and Swan Katelynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,522
Outstanding Balance
$254,174
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Boulden Douglas David and Boulden Jeanine B
Bought by
Best Western Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,522
Outstanding Balance
$254,174
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Ruth & Douglas Boulden Properties Ltd
Bought by
Boulden Douglas D and Boulden Jeanine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Taylor | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Best Western Realty Inc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Boulden Douglas D | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Taylor | $288,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulden Douglas D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $642,300 | $264,500 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $641,500 | $254,600 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $559,600 | $244,800 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $533,600 | $240,000 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $445,500 | $183,100 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $362,300 | $183,100 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $349,200 | $172,700 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $89 | $341,100 | $172,700 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $313,500 | $172,700 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $310,600 | $155,600 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $289,600 | $172,700 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $274,800 | $168,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map