Estimated Value: $270,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 10th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $283,339, approximately $246 per square foot. 283 10th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Fincher T Marry Lee
Bought by
Cox Sherry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Novoa Sherry Lee and Cox Sherry Lee
Bought by
Fincher Mary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Fincher Mary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Fincher Mary Lee and Baker Effie Mae
Bought by
Novoa Sherry Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Sherry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Fincher Mary Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Fincher Mary Lee | $100 | -- | |
| Novoa Sherry Lee | $6,000 | Treasure Title Ins Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,648 | $119,902 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,648 | $119,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $116,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $110,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $106,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $103,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $102,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $100,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $98,230 | $27,000 | $71,230 |
| 2017 | $739 | $83,200 | $27,000 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $722 | $74,313 | $18,000 | $56,313 |
| 2015 | $735 | $74,152 | $18,000 | $56,152 |
| 2014 | $775 | $68,332 | $20,000 | $48,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map