283 Betsinger Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $328,859, approximately $184 per square foot. 283 Betsinger Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Jeffrey H
Bought by
Duncan Clark E and Duncan Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Clark E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Clark E | -- | Mcdermott Dennis K |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $14,500 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map