283 Bierys Bridge Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Bierys Bridge Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $695,653, approximately $180 per square foot. 283 Bierys Bridge Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Rene J and Mary Ann L
Bought by
Matthews William J and Caporaso Cathe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Fischer Rene J and Mary Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews William J | $335,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Rene J | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,270 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2025 | $1,270 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $10,395 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $10,395 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $10,314 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $10,244 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $10,112 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $9,867 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $9,749 | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,600 | $32,700 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map