Estimated Value: $375,182 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Brook Dr, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $427,546, approximately $205 per square foot. 283 Brook Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Filus Craig S and Filus Dawn M
Bought by
Filus Craig S and Filus Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filus Craig S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $117,000 | $27,500 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $2,564 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map