NOT LISTED FOR SALE

283 Carroll St Eastpoint, FL 32328

Estimated Value: $512,518 - $607,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2017

Last sale price $249,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,206 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Wonderful Eastpoint Estate that will be hard to find elsewhere for this price! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located on a full one acre lot with a separate garage with a guest suite above & enclosed storage for boats, cars etc... The home is well appointed with a spacious kitchen open to a large great room with fireplace. The 3 bedrooms in the main house are sizeable with wonderful natural light throughout. Outdoor living is maximized with a gracious front porch and open & screened porches on the rear of the home. Make your way off the porch to the back & enter a separate guest suite with sink, refrigerator twin bed then upstairs is what was used as an office along with a full bath & bonus room which currently has a bed in it! This home is a must see & is located in a premier quiet area of Eastpoint! Easy to show & move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Landiss

Naumann Group Real Estate, Inc. - SGI License #3038439 Listed on: 04/20/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210 x 210

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: swim spa and sculptured wooden head
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1908S06W640000000210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Bayshore, right on Apple Way, left on Carroll St. house approx 1/2 mile on left
  • Inclusions: Everything located in the home and guest suite
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0124
  • Lot Size: 210 x 210
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • NAV22_Room14Name: Master Bath
  • NAV22_Room4Name: Guest Apartment
  • NAV22_Room10Name: Great Room
  • NAV22_ResortRentalYN: No
  • NAV22_Room8Name: Front Porch
  • NAV22_Room3Name: Garage
  • NAV22_Room7Name: Screened Porch
  • NAV22_Room13Name: Master Bedroom
  • NAV22_Room2Name: Additional Bedroom
  • NAV22_BuildersWarrantyYN: No
  • NAV22_Room6Name: Full Bath
  • NAV22_Room12Name: Laundry
  • NAV22_Room1Name: Full Bath
  • NAV22_Room15Name: Additional Bedroom
  • NAV22_Room5Name: Guest Apartment
  • NAV22_Room11Name: Kitchen
  • NAV22_Room9Name: Deck/Patio
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Raised, Walk-In Closet(s), Woodwork Painted
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall
  • Living Area: 2500
  • Window Features: Drapery Rods, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: swim spa and sculptured wooden head
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Cleared, Level, Within 1/2 Mile of Water
  • Foundation Details: Off Grade
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Detached, Converted Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Multi Units
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available, Private Trash
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 1908S06W640000000210
  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bond Kelie P
Bought by
Wood Elizabeth Ann and Wood Charles Franklin
Seller's Agent
Kara Landiss
Naumann Group Real Estate, Inc. - SGI
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.43%
Current Estimated Value
$569,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Outstanding Balance
$202,027
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,103

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2012
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Davis Clarence E and Davis Carol J
Bought by
Kratzer Steven J and Bond Kelie P
Seller's Agent
Marilyn Bean
Century 21 Collins Realty, Inc
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-12.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Elizabeth Ann $249,000 Attorney
Kratzer Steven J $175,000 Tallahassee Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Elizabeth Ann $244,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $249,000 -7.4% $100 / Sq Ft
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $269,000 +53.7% $108 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Sold $175,000 -12.1% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 For Sale $199,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,056 $255,724 -- --
2024 $1,984 $245,406 -- --
2023 $1,991 $238,258 $0 $0
2021 $2,019 $224,581 $0 $0
2020 $2,112 $221,480 $19,500 $201,980
2019 $2,248 $228,475 $24,000 $204,475
2018 $1,984 $195,740 $0 $0
2017 $1,286 $139,302 $0 $0
2016 $1,336 $144,467 $0 $0
2015 $1,330 $143,463 $0 $0
2014 $1,365 $145,294 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 259121

Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association

APN: 19-08S-06W-6400-0000-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.