283 Cart St Duncan, AZ 85534
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $177,426
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Cart St, Duncan, AZ 85534 and is currently estimated at $134,857, approximately $125 per square foot. 283 Cart St is a home located in Greenlee County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Duncan Susan H
Bought by
Duncan William K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Gall Kenneth A and Gall Yeong S
Bought by
Duncan Susan H and Duncan William K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan William K | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Susan H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $192 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $192 | $8,516 | $1,616 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $192 | $8,175 | $1,405 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $192 | $7,279 | $1,405 | $5,874 |
| 2022 | $182 | $6,986 | $1,222 | $5,764 |
| 2021 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map