283 Catherine Dr Unit 285 Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $239,132 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Catherine Dr Unit 285, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $246,283. 283 Catherine Dr Unit 285 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Rock Bridge Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $16,625 | $3,477 | $13,148 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $15,105 | $3,477 | $11,628 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $15,105 | $3,477 | $11,628 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $13,984 | $3,477 | $10,507 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $13,984 | $3,477 | $10,507 |
| 2020 | $949 | $12,488 | $3,477 | $9,011 |
| 2019 | $949 | $12,488 | $3,477 | $9,011 |
| 2018 | $919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $12,008 | $3,477 | $8,531 |
| 2016 | $907 | $12,008 | $3,477 | $8,531 |
| 2015 | $837 | $12,008 | $3,477 | $8,531 |
| 2014 | $839 | $12,008 | $3,477 | $8,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map