283 Craig Rd Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $590,738
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Craig Rd, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $552,246. 283 Craig Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Wichter Melvin D
Bought by
Wichter Melvin D and Marks-Wichter Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichter Melvin D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $527,400 | $336,100 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $7,683 | $510,300 | $126,300 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $510,300 | $126,300 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $510,300 | $126,300 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $349,300 | $126,300 | $223,000 |
| 2013 | $5,627 | $355,400 | $126,300 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map