283 Dickens Farm Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $577,318 - $637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Dickens Farm Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $604,080, approximately $199 per square foot. 283 Dickens Farm Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Flower Homes Co
Bought by
Baum Douglas J and Baum Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,707
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$574,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Douglas J | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $102,680 | $34,010 | $68,670 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $86,850 | $18,050 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $86,850 | $18,050 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $76,680 | $21,660 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $76,680 | $21,660 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $73,550 | $21,660 | $51,890 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $73,550 | $21,660 | $51,890 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $68,270 | $16,250 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $68,270 | $16,250 | $52,020 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $64,090 | $16,250 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $64,090 | $16,250 | $47,840 |
| 2014 | $5,600 | $65,910 | $13,910 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map