283 E Hampton Ave Spartanburg, SC 29306
South Converse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 E Hampton Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306 and is currently estimated at $175,858, approximately $125 per square foot. 283 E Hampton Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg Preparatory School, and Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
The Forfeited Land Commission Of Spartan
Bought by
Ayothe Forfeited Land Commission Of Julian F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Caldwell Shirley B
Bought by
The Forfeited Land Commission Of Spartan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Miller and Hill Joe R
Bought by
Caldwell Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayothe Forfeited Land Commission Of Julian F | $40,020 | None Available | |
| The Forfeited Land Commission Of Spartan | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Shirley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $5,837 | $892 | $4,945 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $5,837 | $892 | $4,945 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $5,076 | $720 | $4,356 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $5,076 | $720 | $4,356 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $5,076 | $720 | $4,356 |
| 2019 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $4,248 | $720 | $3,528 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $4,248 | $720 | $3,528 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $4,248 | $720 | $3,528 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $4,248 | $720 | $3,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map