NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $571,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $515,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,217 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Built in 2012, this Chandler one-story home offers a patio, granite countertops, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 08/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Marshall

Valley Executives Real Estate License #SA566951000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,940 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cachet @ Paseo Lindo Association, Phone Number (480) 396-4567
  • Cachet At Paseo Lindo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-87-717

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,360

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,940 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 90.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: CACHET AT PASEO LINDO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 298.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1726.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cachet @ Paseo Lindo
  • Phone: 480-396-4567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 377.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Basha Elementary
  • High School: Hamilton High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4940.0
  • Parcel #: 303-87-717

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2360.0
  • Tax Lot: 80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Current Estimated Value
$540,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$446,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Ellwin David K
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Cachet Pl Ii Llc
Bought by
Ellwin David K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Junker Ioana $515,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property C Llc $513,500 Os National
Ellwin David K $241,798 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Junker Ioana $489,250
Previous Owner Ellwin David K $192,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $515,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2021 08/21/21 For Sale $515,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,427 $31,161 -- --
2024 $2,344 $29,677 -- --
2023 $2,344 $38,750 $7,750 $31,000
2022 $2,262 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2021 $2,371 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2020 $2,360 $26,400 $5,280 $21,120
2019 $2,270 $23,620 $4,720 $18,900
2018 $2,198 $22,470 $4,490 $17,980
2017 $2,049 $22,070 $4,410 $17,660
2016 $1,974 $22,250 $4,450 $17,800
2015 $1,912 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6282728

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-87-717

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.