283 E Walnut Ave Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $173,223 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 E Walnut Ave, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $183,556, approximately $220 per square foot. 283 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Chestnut Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Chapin Scott O
Bought by
Kanieski Allynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Chapin Tod L and Chapin Deah
Bought by
Chapin Scott O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Bought by
Chapin Gayle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanieski Allynn | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Chapin Scott O | -- | Continental Title | |
| Chapin Gayle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapin Scott O | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,790 | $4,720 | $46,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,790 | $4,720 | $46,070 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $32,910 | $3,890 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $32,910 | $3,890 | $29,020 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $32,910 | $3,890 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $27,880 | $3,290 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $27,880 | $3,290 | $24,590 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $25,190 | $5,580 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map