283 Eldon St Houston, TX 77060
Greenspoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Eldon St, Houston, TX 77060 and is currently estimated at $234,470, approximately $117 per square foot. 283 Eldon St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hinojosa EC/PK/K, Thompson Elementary School, and Stovall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Jeffrey Virginia L
Bought by
Jeffrey Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $235,799 | $34,251 | $201,548 |
| 2024 | $21 | $235,799 | $34,251 | $201,548 |
| 2023 | $21 | $237,139 | $34,939 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $198,365 | $34,939 | $163,426 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $186,646 | $12,705 | $173,941 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $170,221 | $12,705 | $157,516 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $163,514 | $12,705 | $150,809 |
| 2018 | $50 | $145,422 | $12,705 | $132,717 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $145,422 | $12,705 | $132,717 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $121,157 | $12,705 | $108,452 |
| 2015 | $202 | $119,967 | $12,705 | $107,262 |
| 2014 | $202 | $100,586 | $12,705 | $87,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map