283 Evington Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Evington Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $219,848, approximately $163 per square foot. 283 Evington Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Gribbs Kenneth Wayne and Grabbs Cora R
Bought by
Kelly Anyrebbs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Grabbs Kelly Ann
Bought by
Grabbs Kenneth Wayne and Grabbs Cora Robertson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Anyrebbs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grabbs Kenneth Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $116,000 | $27,300 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $522 | $116,000 | $27,300 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $522 | $116,000 | $27,300 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $556 | $106,900 | $22,200 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $556 | $106,900 | $22,200 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $556 | $88,100 | $13,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $556 | $106,900 | $22,200 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $458 | $88,100 | $13,800 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $458 | $88,100 | $13,800 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,100 | $13,800 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,100 | $13,800 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $13,800 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map