283 King William Estates Ln King William, VA 23086
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 King William Estates Ln, King William, VA 23086 and is currently estimated at $409,333, approximately $229 per square foot. 283 King William Estates Ln is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Purvis Brian L
Bought by
Purvis Brian Lee and Betts Laura Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Brian Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $252,000 | $56,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $252,000 | $56,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $252,000 | $56,000 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $231,800 | $51,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $183,700 | $42,000 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $184,100 | $42,000 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map